Convocation Committees

convocation-1-logo s

1st Convocation Committees

Advisory Committee:

  1. Mr. Md. Sabur Khan (Chairman)
  2. Professor Dr. Aminul Islam
  3. Professor M. Shahjahan Mina
  4. Professor Dr. Lutfar Rahman

 

2. Organizing Committee:

  1. Dr. Mostafa Kamal (Chairman)
  2. Professor Dr. S. M. Mahbub-Ul-Haque Majumder
  3. Mr. Mominul Haque Majumder
  4. Dr. Khandkar Rezaur Rahman
  5. Mr. Md. Syeduzzaman
  6. Dr. Md. Abu Taher
  7. Mr. Muhibul Haque Bhuyan
  8. Mr. Tamzid Ahmed Chowdhury
  9. Mr. Mahbub Parvez
  10. Mr. Masudur Rahman
  11. Mr. Shamim Al Mamun
  12. Mr. Md. Nuruzzaman
  13. Mr. Azharul Mannan
  14. Mr. Md. Abdur Rumman Khan
  15. Mr. Belal Ahmed

 

3. Finance Committee:

  1. Professor M. Shahjahan Mina (Chairman)
  2. Dr. Mostafa Kamal
  3. Mr. Mominul Haque Majumder
  4. Mr. Najim Uddin Sharkar

 

4. Souvenir Committee:

  1. Professor Dr. Khandkar Rezaur Rahman (Chairman)
  2. Professor Dr. S. M. Ikhtiar Alam
  3. Mr. Md. Sayeduzzaman
  4. Ms. Mili saha

 

5. Examination/Certificate Committee:

  1. Professor Dr. S. M. Mahbub-Ul-Haque Majumder (Chairman)
  2. Dr. Md. Abu Taher
  3. Mr. Md. Nuruzzaman
  4. Mr. Mahbub Parvez
  5. Mr. Md. Muzaffar Hossain
  6. Mr. Md. Akhtabul Alam

 

6. Committee for reception of Guests on the Convocation date.

  1. Professor Dr. S. M. Ikhtiar Alam (Chairman)
  2. Professor Dr. S. M. Mahbub-Ul-Haque Majumder
  3. Mr. Mominul Haque Majumder
  4. Mr. A. H. M. Ashraful Islam
  5. Mr. Ruhul Amin
  6. Mr. Abu Rashed Osman
  7. Mr. Shamim Al Mamun
  8. Mr. Shamim
  9. Mr. Milan Khan
  10. Ms. Rubab Abdullah

 

7. Entertainment Committee:

  1. Mr. Emran Hossain (Chairman)
  2. All Sr. Administrative Officers and Administrative Officers of DIU.

 

8. Technical Committee:

  1. Mr. Md. Azharul Mannan (Chairman)
  2. Mr. Md. Nadir Bin Ali
  3. Mr. Akhtar-Ul-Alam (Shuvro)

 

9. Committee for Emergency:

  1. Professor Dr. Aminul Islam (Chairman)
  2. Dr. Mostafa Kamal
  3. Mr. Emran Hossain
  4. Adnanuzzaman Chowdhury

 

10. Committee for Preparing Merit List (Gold Medalist):

    1. Professor M. Shahjahan Mina (Chairman)
    2. Professor Dr. M. Lutfar Rahman
    3. Professor Dr. S. M. Mahbub-Ul-Haque Majumder
    4. Professor Dr. Khandkar Rezaur Rahman
    5. Dr. Md. Abu Taher
    6. Mr. Muhibul Haque Bhuyan
    7. Mr. Tamzid Ahmed Chowdhury
    8. Mr. Mahbub Parvez
    9. Mr. Masudur Rahman
    10. Mr. Shamim Al Mamun
    11. Mr. Md. Nuruzzaman

Date : Wednesday , May 24, 2006